Skip to content ↓

Meet the Staff

 

Senior Leadership Team

Headteacher Ms L Astley
Deputy Head Teacher Mrs A Benians
Business Manager Miss K Sheehan

Leadership Team

Teaching & Learning Lead: Curriculum Mrs S Skehan
Reception Phase Leader Miss C McDade
KS1 Phase Leader Miss N Pitchley
LKS2 Phase Leader Miss K Kennedy
UKS2 Phase Leader Mrs V Turner
SENDCo Mr G Geraghty

Teaching Team

Year  Class Teacher

Learning Support

Reception Butterflies

Miss C McDade (Mon-Thurs)

Mrs A Fischer (Fri) 

Mrs D Harris

Miss O Allen

Miss G Wicks

Ladybirds

Mrs J Jenkins

Year 1 Bumblebees

Miss F Bovington

Miss E Dawson

Mrs K Finan

Mrs A Anwar

Mrs F Ali

Mrs C Shearer

Spiders

Miss J Souter 

Year 2 Dragonflies

Mrs S Skehan (Mon, Tues, Fri)

Mrs C McCleod (Wed-Thurs)

Mrs A Patel

Mrs F Mohidin

Miss G Hicks

Caterpillars

Miss N Pitchley

Year 3 Ash

Mrs E Glover (Mon-Wed)

Mrs C Richardson (Thurs-Fri)

Mrs C Randall

Mrs C Young

Mrs T Wicks

Maple

Mrs A Payne (Mon-Wed)

Mrs S Macaulay (Thurs-Fri)

Mrs S Bains

Year 4 Beech

Miss K Kennedy (Mon, Wed, Thurs, Fri)

Mrs S Bagh (Tues)

Mrs S Bains

Mrs S Whelan

Mrs N Qureshi

Miss S Whale

Juniper

Miss K Flaherty

Year 5 Willow

Mrs R Thamu

Mrs R Dahele

Mrs S McCord

Mrs M Arora-Kumar

Cherry

Mrs R Makkar  (Mon, Tues, Thurs, Fri)

Mr G Geraghty (Wed)

Year 6 Hazel

Mrs V Turner

Mrs F Picot

Mrs R Batting

Oak

Miss H Trussell

Specialist Teaching Team

Music Ms A Frank
Maths (Year 4, 5 & 6) Mrs A Chapman
Computing Mr Follant
School Counsellor Mrs C Powell

Senior Learning Support Assistants

Cover & Phonics Support Mrs C Dudzik
Cover, Medical & Attendance  Mrs L Fetherston
Pastrol Lead & ELSA Mrs C Shearer

School Operations Team

Attendance/Admissions/Admin Mrs J Palmer
PA to Head/Admin Support/EVC Mrs S Cook
Senior Receptionist/Communications/Medical  Mrs J Lea
Receptionist Mrs D Solanki
Care and Maintenance of Site Mr I Jones

Lunchtime Supervisors

Mrs Z Bertalan Mrs D Solanki
Mrs M Arora-Kumar Mrs D Harris
Miss K Barnett Mrs F Mohidan
Mrs D Williams Mrs F Picot
Mrs A Jeffries

Miss O Allen

Mrs K Klear Mrs A Patel
Miss K Curley  
Lunchtime Sports Coaches
Mr M O'Donnell
Mr K Stott
Mr O Saunders
Miss C Parrett
Mr D Wain

 

Meet our school dog, Fred.